Fleet Lists
Finland
Gustaf Erikson
, Mariehamn, Åland.
Hugo Lundquist
, Mariehamn, Åland.
Mathias Lundquist
, Vårdö, Åland.
Robert Emanuel Mattson
, Mariehamn, Åland.
August Troberg
, Mariehamn, Åland.
France
A.D. Bordes
Germany
Rhederei AG von 1896
, Hamburg.
AG "Alster"
, Hamburg.
Knöhr & Buchard
, Hamburg.
F. Laeisz
, Hamburg.
Rickmers Reismühlen AG
, Bremen.
Hans Hinrich Schmidt
, Hochkamp, Hamburg.
G.J.H. Siemers & Co.
, Hamburg.
F.A. Vinnen & Co.
, Bremen.
B. Wencke Söhne
, Hamburg.
Great Britain
Aberdeen White Star
, Abeerdeen.
J. & A. Allan
Anglo-American Oil Co.
Edward Bates & Sons
, Liverpool.
Henry Bath & Son
, Swansea.
Black Ball Line
, Liverpool.
British Shipowners' Co.
, Liverpool.
Burn Line
, R. Shankland & Co. of Greenock.
C.S. Caird & Co.
,
Clan Line
, Dunlop.
Cape Line
, A. Lyle & Sons, Greenock.
County Line
, R. & J. Craig, Glasgow.
Devitt & Moore
, , London.
The "Drum" Line of Sailing Ships
, Gillison & Chadwick, Liverpool
Dundee Clipper Line
, Dave Bruce, Dundee.
Empire Line
, G. Duncan & Co., London.
Gwynedd Shipping Co.
, Caernarfon, Wales.
Firth Line
, James Spencer & Co., Glasgow.
John Hardie & Sons
, Glasgow.
Peter Iredale & Co.
, Liverpool.
Island Line
, Peter Denniston & Co., formerly R. Denniston, Glasgow.
Killick, Martin & Co.
, London.
Lang&Fulton
, Greenock.
William Lewis & Co.
, London.
R.W. Leyland & Co.
, London.
A. Lyle & Sons
, Greenock. Cape Line.
Marine Navigation Co. Ltd.
George Milne & Co.
, Aberdeen.
Nicholson & McGill
, Liverpool.
Roberts, Owen & Co.
, Liverpool.
The "Rock Line"
, Glasgow.
J.A. Roxburgh
, Glasgow.
Shaw, Saville and Co.
, London.
Sierra_Shipping Co.
, Liverpool.
Gilbert M. Steeves
, Liverpool.
John Stewart & Co.
William Thomas & Co.
, Liverpool.
Thomas Williams & Co.
, Liverpool.
John Willis
, London.
Ireland
J.P. Corry & Co.
, Dublin.
Richard Martin Co.
, Dublin.
New Zealand
New Zealand Shipping Co.
Sweden
Björkegren
, Simrishamn.
RAB Medin
, Stockholm.
Svenska Ostasiatiska Companiet
, Göteborg.
USA
Alaska Packers
Old Line
or Black Ball Line of New York.
Robert Dollar
Nathaniel T. Palmer
William T. Palmer
Arthur Sewall
Train & Co.
Updated 1997-06-17 by
Lars Bruzelius
The Maritime History Virtual Archives
.
Copyright
© 1996 Lars Bruzelius.